SA Schools Rowing Championship Trophies 2020

 

Overall Schools Trophies

Hollard Trophy - Best Boys' School:

St Benedict's

The Read Trophy - Best Girls' School:

St Andrew's

Melanie Rawbone Trophy - Best Co-Ed School:

Sommerset College

Ubuntu Trophy - Best Junior Club:

Grassy Park
Rowing Trophies

Schools Trophies - Boys

Kurt Hipper Trophy - Best Open Section:

St Benedict's

Tom Price Shield - Best U16 Section:

Sr Benedict's

Standard Bank Trophy - Best U15 Section:

St Benedict's

Tony Dobson Trophy - Best U14 Section:

St Benedict's

Derek Read Trophy - Best Boys' Sculling School:

(Points for sculling in A-Finals in all age-groups)
St Alban's

Schools Trophies - Girls

Alan Francis Trophy - Best Open Section:

St Mary's

Ron Randell Plate - Best U16 Section:

St Andrews

Holy Rosary Trophy - Best U15 Section:

St Andrews

Mondeor Trophy - Best U14 Section:

St Andrews






Boy's Open Championship Events

Barden Tyre Trophy - Eights - St Benedict's
Tom Price Trophy - Best 2nd Eight - St Benedict's
Tony Dobson Shield -  Quads - St Albans
Kiwi Shield - Fours Coxed - St Albans
Imperial Select Trophy - Fours Coxless - St Johns
Hollard Blades - Double Sculls - St Albans
TRA Shield -  Pairs -  St Albans
Paterson Pledge - Single Sculls - Parktown

Boys' U16 Championship Events

Bradham Trophy - Eights - St Benedict's
McCullagh & Bothwell Trophy - Coxed Fours - St Benedict's
Keith Maybery Memorial Trophy - Coxless Fours - St Benedicts's
Dormehl Trophy - Quads - St Albans
Mader Osler Trophy - Pairs - St Benedict's
Tom Clarke Trophy - Double Sculls - St Albans
Quarterdeck Trophy - Single Sculls - Jeppe

Boys' U15 Championship Events

Lindsay Saker Trophy - Quads - St Benedict's
Rita Smith Trophy - Double Sculls - St Albans
Northern Tyre Service Shield - Single Sculls -KES
Bob Fussell - Octuples -  St Benedict's

Boys' U14 Championship Events

John Waugh Trophy - Octuples - St Benedict's
Keith Maybery Trophy - Quads -Jeppe
Barbara Kirchner Trophy - Double Sculls - St Benedict's
Waugh Trophy - Single Sculls - St Benedict's

Girls' Open Championship Events

Munich Plate - Quads - St Mary's
Lesley Hutchins Shield - Fours coxed - St Andrew's
Old Mutual Unit Trust Trophy - Pairs - St Mary's
Munich Shield - Double Sculls - St Andrews
Brenda Read Trophy - Single Sculls - St Andrews
Ravens Trophy - 2nd Quad - St Mary's


Girls' U16 Championship Events

Stella Fraser Trophy - Quads - St Stithians
St Mary's Trophy - Fours coxed - St Andrews
Sheilagh Price Trophy - Double Sculls - St Andrews
St Mary's - Pairs - St Andrews
Gordon Hemer Trophy - Single Sculls - St Mary's

Girls' U15 Championship Events

Crawford College Trophy - Quads - St Andrews
Catherine Norman Trophy - Double Sculls - Holy Roasry
AJ Bond Trophy - Single Sculls - St Andrews
Caffeine Hotspot Trophy - Octuples - St Andrews

Girls' U14 Championship Events

Lorrain Paulin Trophy - Quads - St Andrews
Holy Rosary Stella Trophy - Double Sculls - St Andrews
Carstensen Cup - Single Sculls - St Andrews
John Waugh Plate - Octuples - St Andrews

Let us Know!

CAPTCHA image
Enter the code shown above
* Required

Share with Us!

Upload photos of your school rowers in the SASRU Photo album, just register online, we'll approve your registration and then you can start uploading!!

Register

Banking Details

South African Schools Rowing Union
Bank: Standard Bank
Account Number: 00 424 046 4
Branch: Eastgate (018 505)
Copyright (c) 2020 South Africa Schools Rowing Union Terms Of Use Privacy Statement
https://1baiser.com