All the Results 2018

A FINAL St Benedicts beat Rondebosch
B FINAL Bishops beat Parktown
C FINAL St Johns beat St Andrews
D FINAL Jeppe beat SACS
E FINAL St Albans beat KES VII
F FINAL Greys beat St Stithians
G FINAL St Dunstans beat Selborne
H FINAL Germiston beat Somerset
I FINAL Nemato beat Champions beat Redhouse

Schools Placings

Placing 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
1st St Albans  KES VII
 KES VII
St Benedicts  
2nd St Stithians  St Andrews
 St Andrews
Rondebosch  
3rd St Johns
Bishops  St Johns
Bishops  
4th St Benedicts
 St Albans
 St Albans
Parktown  
5th Bishops  St John's
 Parktown St Johns  
6th St Andrews
 St Benedicts
 SACS St Andrews  
7th KES VII
 SACS  Rondebosch Jeppe  
8th Jeppe  Rondebosch  St Benedicts
SACS  
 9th  Grey High
 St Stithians
 Bishops St Albans  
 10th  Parktown  Jeppe  Grey KES VII
 
 11th  Selborne  Parktown  Jeppe Grey  
 12th  Germiston  Selborne  St Stithians
St Stithians  
 13th    Grey  Selborne St Dunstans  
 14th    St Dunstans
 St Dunstans
Selborne  
 15th    Germiston  Germiston Germiston  
16th       Somerset  
17th       Nemato  
18th       Champions  
19th       Redhouse  

Placing

2010 2011 2012 2013 2014
1st King Edwards VII St Johns St Alban's St Benedict's

St John's

2nd Bishop Bavin St Albans St John's St John's

St Benedict's

3rd St Johns Jeppe St Benedict's St Alban's

St Alban's

4th St Benedict's Selborne St Andrew's St Stithian's

St Andrew's

5th S.A.C.S. St Andrews SACS St Andrew's

St Stithians

6th St Andrews St Stithians KES VII SACS

Grey

7th St Stithians King Edwards VII St Stithian's Jeppe

King Edwards VII

8th Jeppe Parktown Grey High King Edward VII

Jeppe Boys

9th Parktown Bishops Jeppe Boys Bishop Bavin

Selborne

10th Rondebosch St Benedict's Selborne Selborne

Rondebosch

11th Bishops Grey High Rondebosch Rondebosch

St Dunstan's

12th Selborne Rondebosch Hilton Grey High

Parktown

13th Grey High Somerset Bishops Parktown

Mondeor

14th

S.A.C.S. Parktown Hilton

Somerset

15th





Germiston



16th









Placing
2005 2006 2007 2008 2009
1st St Andrews St Andrews St Benedicts St Benedicts S.A.C.S.
2nd Bishops St Johns St Andrews S.A.C.S. King Edwards
3rd King Edwards S.A.C.S. St Johns St Andrews St Benedicts
4th Selborne St Benedict's S.A.C.S. Selborne St Andrews
5th St Benedict's Selborne Parktown St Johns St Johns
6th S.A.C.S. Jeppe Jeppe King Edwards Selborne
7th Jeppe Grey High Selborne St Albans Bishop Bavin
8th Grey High King Edwards Rondebosch St Stithians Somerset
9th Rondebosch Rondebosch King Edwards Parktown St Stithians
10th St Johns St Albans
Grey High Bishops
11th


Jeppe Jeppe
12th


Rondebosch Rondebosch
13th


Bishops Parktown
14th


Somerset St Albans
15th


Mondeor Grey High
16th



Mondeor

Placing
20001 2001 20021 2003 2004
1st St Andrews St Andrews St Benedicts St Andrews St Andrews
2nd St Benedicts Jeppe St Andrews Jeppe Selborne
3rd Jeppe St Benedicts Jeppe Bishops Bishops
4th Selborne Selborne Selborne King Edwards King Edwards
5th King Edwards St Stithians King Edwards St Stithians Jeppe
6th Bishops King Edwards Bishops St Benedict's St John's
7th Grey SACS Grey Selborne St Stithians
8th St Stithians Bishops SACS St John's St Benedict's
9th Mondeor Grey St Georges Grey High Grey High
10th SACS Somerset Rondebosch Mondeor Rondebosch

Notes:
1 - held in Cape Town

Let us Know!

CAPTCHA image
Enter the code shown above
* Required

Share with Us!

Upload photos of your school rowers in the SASRU Photo album, just register online, we'll approve your registration and then you can start uploading!!

Register

Banking Details

South African Schools Rowing Union
Bank: Standard Bank
Account Number: 00 424 046 4
Branch: Eastgate (018 505)
Copyright (c) 2018 South Africa Schools Rowing Union Terms Of Use Privacy Statement