All the Results 2015

A FINAL St Alban's beat St Stithian's
B FINAL St john's beat St Benedict's
C FINAL Bishops beat St Andrews
D FINAL KES VII beat SACS
E FINAL Rondebosch beat Jeppe
F FINAL Grey High beat Parktown Boys
G FINAL Selborne  beat Germiston
H FINAL Composite Schools Coastal beat Composite Schools Inland
I FINAL

Schools Placings

Placing

2010 2011 2012 2013 2014
1st King Edwards VII St Johns St Alban's St Benedict's

St John's

2nd Bishop Bavin St Albans St John's St John's

St Benedict's

3rd St Johns Jeppe St Benedict's St Alban's

St Alban's

4th St Benedict's Selborne St Andrew's St Stithian's

St Andrew's

5th S.A.C.S. St Andrews SACS St Andrew's

St Stithians

6th St Andrews St Stithians KES VII SACS

Grey

7th St Stithians King Edwards VII St Stithian's Jeppe

King Edwards VII

8th Jeppe Parktown Grey High King Edward VII

Jeppe Boys

9th Parktown Bishops Jeppe Boys Bishop Bavin

Selborne

10th Rondebosch St Benedict's Selborne Selborne

Rondebosch

11th Bishops Grey High Rondebosch Rondebosch

St Dunstan's

12th Selborne Rondebosch Hilton Grey High

Parktown

13th Grey High Somerset Bishops Parktown

Mondeor

14th

S.A.C.S. Parktown Hilton

Somerset

15th





Germiston



16th









Placing
2005 2006 2007 2008 2009
1st St Andrews St Andrews St Benedicts St Benedicts S.A.C.S.
2nd Bishops St Johns St Andrews S.A.C.S. King Edwards
3rd King Edwards S.A.C.S. St Johns St Andrews St Benedicts
4th Selborne St Benedict's S.A.C.S. Selborne St Andrews
5th St Benedict's Selborne Parktown St Johns St Johns
6th S.A.C.S. Jeppe Jeppe King Edwards Selborne
7th Jeppe Grey High Selborne St Albans Bishop Bavin
8th Grey High King Edwards Rondebosch St Stithians Somerset
9th Rondebosch Rondebosch King Edwards Parktown St Stithians
10th St Johns St Albans
Grey High Bishops
11th


Jeppe Jeppe
12th


Rondebosch Rondebosch
13th


Bishops Parktown
14th


Somerset St Albans
15th


Mondeor Grey High
16th



Mondeor

Placing
20001 2001 20021 2003 2004
1st St Andrews St Andrews St Benedicts St Andrews St Andrews
2nd St Benedicts Jeppe St Andrews Jeppe Selborne
3rd Jeppe St Benedicts Jeppe Bishops Bishops
4th Selborne Selborne Selborne King Edwards King Edwards
5th King Edwards St Stithians King Edwards St Stithians Jeppe
6th Bishops King Edwards Bishops St Benedict's St John's
7th Grey SACS Grey Selborne St Stithians
8th St Stithians Bishops SACS St John's St Benedict's
9th Mondeor Grey St Georges Grey High Grey High
10th SACS Somerset Rondebosch Mondeor Rondebosch

Notes:
1 - held in Cape Town

Placing 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
1st St Albans        
2nd St John's        
3rd Bishops      
4th KES        
5th  Rondebosch        
6th Grey High        
7th Selborne        
8th Composite School Coastal        

Let us Know!

CAPTCHA image
Enter the code shown above
* Required

Share with Us!

Upload photos of your school rowers in the SASRU Photo album, just register online, we'll approve your registration and then you can start uploading!!

Register

Banking Details

South African Schools Rowing Union
Bank: Standard Bank
Account Number: 00 424 046 4
Branch: Eastgate (018 505)