Previous Winners - Girls

EVENT 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Open Quad
2000m
St Mary's
Davidson
7:28:38
St Mary's
Davidson
7:21:72
St Andrew's
Norton
7:39:78
DSG
Curr
7:03:58
St Mary's Hancock A 7:37:11 St Andrew's
Simoes
7:37:92 
St Marys
Heyneke
7:13:02
St Marys
Protopappas
7:12:02 
Open Four + 2000m               St Andrews
Griffin-Ellis
7:59:34
Open 2nd Quad
2000m
St Mary's
Duncan
7:50:67
St Mary's
Rock
7:41:16
St Andrew's
Phillips
7:58:47
St Stithian's
Knowles
9:17:38
St Stithian's Etzinger 8:04:52 St Andrew's
Solot
7:55:49 
Holy Rosary
Carrick
7:39:84
Holy Rosary
Khan
7:26:35
Open Double
2000m
St Mary's
Davidson
7:40:78 R
DSG
Curr
7:41:51
DSG
Curr
7:48:39
DSG
Scheepers
7:32:19
St Stithian's Warriner 8:26:10 St Andrew's
Mattushek
7:54:26 
St Marys
Heyneke
7:51:99 
St Marys
Schoonbee
7:38:09 
Open Pair
2000m
St Mary's
Stark
8:57:17
St Mary's
Stark
8:59:3
St Andrew's
Norton
8:31:67 R
St Andrew's
Phillips
8:23:35
Holy Rosary Walker 10:22:16 Clarendon
King
9:16:09 
Holy Rosary
Venske
8:17:59 
St Andrews
Griffin-Ellis
8:32:50
Open Single
2000m
St Andrew's
Bode
9:03:32
DSG
Curr
8:45:5
DSG
Curr
8:22:21 R
DSG
Curr
8:10:53
Assumption  van Wyk  9:32:50 StAndrews
Mattushek
9:29:50 
St Marys
Bentley
8:26:18
St Marys
Bentley
8:35:00
U16 Quad
2000m
Holy Rosary
Carstensen
7:42:33
St Mary's
Dingle
7:34:1
St Marys
Stark
7:56:68
St Mary's
Hancock
7:22:48

St Andrew's Hugo  7:52:04 

Holy Rosary
Carrick
7:59:84
St Marys
Hancock
7:25:90 
St Andrews
Luis
7:48:80 
U16 Four + 2000m               St Andrews
Gaspari
7:50:42 
U16 Double
2000m
St Mary's
Dingle
9:03:32
St Stithians
Pelser
8:17:01 R
St Stithians
Dunlop
8:37:45
St Mary's
Hancock
7:57:24
Holy Rosary Russell    8:20:95
St Mary's
Heyneke
8:13:45 R
St Marys
Hancock
7:46:37
St Andrews
Li
7:59:68
U16 Single
2000m
St Stithian's
Hill
9:17:38
DSG
Scheepers
8:54:7
St Mary's
Barry
9:04:40
St Mary's
Hancock
8:59:75
 St Andrew's Bentley 10:36:12 Clarendon
Warner
9:29:43 
St Marys
Hancock
8:34:87 
St Andrews Grose
9:22:70 
U15 Octuple
1000m
              Claredon
Strydom
3:45:90
U15 Quad
1000m
St Andrew's
Kocovaos
3:44:25 R
Holy Rosary
Greenslade
3:51:20
St Mary's
Barry
3:45:70
Holy Rosary
Russell
3:49:2
 Holy Rosary Mills       3:52:76 St Mary's
Estil
3:38:61 R 
St Marys
Pringle
3:41:09 
St Andrews
Lombard
3:48:60 
U15 Double
1000m
DSG
Curr
3:51:44 R
Bishop Bavin
Meyer
3:52:5
St Mary's
Magnussen
4:10:60
St Stithians
Williams
3:53:43
 St Stithian's Korevaar 4:10:47 Holy Rosary
Pullen
4:05:31 
St Andrews
Leipsig M
3:53:00 
Chisipite
Craig
4:02:30 
U15 Single
1000m
DSG
Curr
4:22:86
DSG
Scheepers
4:15:1
St Mary's
Hancock
4:19:28
St Mary's
Bentley
4:22:66
Claredon Warner    4:56:45  Holy Rosary
Pullen
4:34:08 
St Andrews
Badenhorst
4:17:36
Holy Rosary
Alves
4:18:58
U14 Octuple 1000m               St Marys
Litha
4:05:35
U14 Quad
1000m
Holy Rosary
Burrows
3:50:65
St Mary's
Hancock
3:50:8
Holy Rosary
Russell
3:55:78
St Mary's
Frost
3:56:82
St Mary's Hancock M 3:55:93
St Andrew's
Leipsig
4:06:26
St Marys
Salovy
3:55:08
Peterhouse
Bicknell
3:59:90
U14 Double
1000m
Bishop Bavin
Dubravo
4:20:07
St Mary's
Hancock
4:03:61 R
St Dustan's
Bruggeman
4:10:54
St Mary's
Frost
4:13:7
 St Mary's Hancock M 4:04:19 St Mary's
Quiding
4:16:26 
St Andrews
Buckle
4:09:50 
Peterhouse
Bricknell
4:09:75
U14 Single
1000m
Holy Rosary
Kapp
4:40:15
St Mary's
Hancock
4:37:7
St Dustan's
Barnard
4:21:91 R
St Mary's
Groves
4:49:11

Holy Rosary   Pullen   5:08:24

St Andrew's
Grose
4:33:55 
Holy Rosary
Alves
4:18:64 
Peterhouse
Bicknell
4:37:16

EVENT 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008
Open Quad
2000m
St Andrews
Hudson
7:56:03
St Stithians
Birk
7:18:66 R
St Stithians
Jervis
7:34:94
St Marys
Thompson
NTT
St Marys
Thompson
7:26:86
St Andrews
Oliveira
7:53:78
St Marys
De Reuck
7:27:54
St Mary's
Pinto
2:19:46 (700m)
Open Double
2000m
Jeppe Girls
Gaddi
8:20:58
Springfield
Stephenson
8:42:47
St Marys
Ellis
8:26:57
St Stithians
Jervis
8:08:36
St Stithians
Dickson
8:05:00
St Andrews
Oliviera
8:46:00
St Stithians
Johnstone
7:54:29 R
St Mary's
Christowitz
2:24:98 (700m)
Open Pair
2000m
No event No event No event No event St Stithians
Jervis
8:32:00
Holy Rosary
Craven
8:55:94
St Marys
Bishop
8:38:51
St Stithians
Davidson
2:43:84 (700m)
Open Single
2000m
St Andrews
Hudson
9:18:26
Springfield
Stephenson
9:40:71
St Marys
Addington
8:56:25
Springfield
Munnik
9:10:57
St Marys
Dakyns
8:34:76
St Andrews
McCann
9:03:74
St Stithians
Dickson
8:29:70 R
St Marys
Christowitz
2:34:67 (700m)
U16 Quad
2000m
Arundel
Worthington
8:25:29
St Marys
Ellis
8:28:00
St Marys
Thompson
8:06:18
St Marys
McCann
7:54:49
St Marys
Bishop
8:06:25
St Stithians
Davidson
8:22:61
St Marys
Duncan
7:55:33
St Marys
Du Plessis
2:33:25 (700m)
U16 Double
2000m
St Marys
Addington
8:49:02
St Marys
Ellis
8:56:36
Springfield
Munnik
8:29:89
Holy Rosary
Stevens
8:37:85
St Stithians
Lawrence
8:36:21
St Stithians
Johnstone
8:44:04
St Andrews
De Barros
8:26:60 R
St Marys
J Davidson
2:33:84 (700m)
U16 Single
2000m
St Marys
Addington
NTT
St Marys
Ellis
8:40:29
Springfield
Munnik
NTT
St Marys
McCann
8:53:40
St Marys
De Reuck
8:49:04
Holy Rosary
Cowie
9:56:78
St Stithians
Joscelyne
8:37:99 R
Academy
Mabunda
2:50:27 (700m)
U15 Quad
1000m
St Marys
Ellis
NTT
St Marys
Evans
4:02:50
St Marys
McCann
3:53:89
St Stithians
Heaney
NTT
St Andrews
Alcock
4:04:89
No event
- wind
St Marys
Davidson
3:50:81
Holy Rosary
Carstensen
2:28:21 (700m)
U15 Double
1000m
St Marys
Ellis
4:22:61
St Marys
Evans
3:53:95 R
Holy Rosary
Stevens
4:14:31
St Andrews
Holdcroft
4:14:23
St Stithians
Johnstone
4:04:44
No event
- wind
St Marys
Davidson
4:08:83
St Marys
Donaldson
2:48:56 (700m)
U15 Single
1000m
St Marys
Ellis
4:40:88
St Marys
Evans
4:52:19
St Marys
McCann
4:26:74
Willowridge
Swan
4:20:72
Bishop Bavin
Vermaak
4:45:31
VLC
Bode
4:13:49
St Marys
Bishop
4:21:74
Willowridge
Smith
2:55:67 (700m)
U14 Quad
1000m
Holy Rosary
Gillman
4:04:58
Holy Rosary
Craven
3:50:55 R
St Stithians
Lawrence
4:08:94
St Andrews
Abrahamse
4:16:02
St Andrews
Van Velze
3:58:93
St Marys
Davidson
4:18:37
Holy Rosary
Carstensen
3:59:37
Holy Rosary
Jones
2:44:64 (700m)
U14 Double
1000m
St Marys
Adams
4:24:61
Holy Rosary
Craven
4:25:25
St Andrews
Voysey
4:18:19
Holy Rosary
Moyles
4:13:75
St Andrews
Van Velze
4:37:75
St Marys
McDonald
4:59:45
Holy Rosary
Jones
4:11:22
Holy Rosary
Jones
2:40:40 (700m)
U14 Single
1000m
Holy Rosary
Hunter
4:16:68
St Marys
McCann
4:40:57
St Marys
De Reuck
4:44:20
Bishop Bavin
Vermaak
4:41:55
VLC
Meininghaus
4:32:89
St Marys
Bishop
4:39:16
Holy Rosary
Carstensen
4:31:98
Holy Rosary
Curr
2:50:30 (700m)

EVENT
1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000
Open Quad
2000m
  St Marys
Miller
7:45:65
Crawford
Byrne
8:03:25
St Marys
Sprott
8:04:19
St Andrews
Gill
7:43:57
Crawford
Kempff
St Andrews
White
7:31:21
Open Double
2000m
  Crawford
v d Vyfer
8:16:00
St Marys
Dickens
8:07:67
St Marys
Sprott
8:49:95
St Marys
Sprott
8:42:31

St Andrews
Gill
8:00:25
St Andrews
Bascelli
7:59:42
Open Pair
2000m
  No event No event No event No event No event No event
Open Single
2000m
  St Marys
Miller
8:51:65
Mondeor
Gaffney
8:36:04
Smuts
Clark
9:08:02
ZRC
Lindop
9:10:00
St Andrews
Bascelli
9:07:29
St Andrews
Bascelli
8:31:10
U16 Quad
2000m
  St Marys
Beedle
4:21:89 (1000)
St Marys
Sprott
5:27:93  (1500)
Crawford
Kempff
5:50:10 (1500)
Crawford
Lemkus
8:10:57
St Andrews
White
7:54:97
St Andrews
Trevisan
7:56:05
U16 Double
2000m
  St Marys
Sprott
4:04:93 (1000)
St Marys
Sprott
6:16:98 (1500)
Crawford
Kempff
6:20:25 (1500)
Crawford
Rogaly
8:40:90
St Andrews
Hudson
9:17:03
St Andrews
Altgayer
8:40:25
U16 Single
2000m
  St Marys
Sprott
4:40:68 (1000)
Crawford
vd Vyfer
6:44:51 (1500)
Mondeor
Anderson
6:57:24 (1500)
Jeppe Girls
Shaw
9:24:68
St Andrews
White
8:49:58
St Andrews
Trevisan
8:57:28
U15 Quad
1000m
  St Marys
Sprott
3:48:29 R
Holy Rosary
Malinksy
3:54:70
Crawford
Lemkus
4:08:72
Holy Rosary
Traill
4:11:44
St Andrews
Altgayer
3:59:17
St Andrews
Faure
3:54:93
U15 Double
1000m
  St Marys
Sprott
3:59:54
Holy Rosary
Malinsky
4:06:73
Crawford
Ehlers
4:24:62
Holy Rosary
Hoskin
4:19:02
St Andrews
Kirschmann
4:10:30
St Marys
Addington
4:13:00
U15 Single
1000m
  Crawford
v d Vyfer
4:31:73
Holy Rosary
Malinsky
4:21:86
Jeppe Girls
Shaw
4:36:51
St Andrews
White
3:36:31
Holy Rosary
Meehan
4:23:51
Holy Rosary
McKinley
4:24:53
U14 Quad
1000m
  Brescia House
Grant
2:02:43  (500)
St Marys
Miller
2:08:44 (500)
St Marys
Warner
4:33:20
Holy Rosary
Schweitzer
4:13:12
St Andrews
Faure
4:11:25
St Andrews
Day
3:56:64
U14 Double
1000m
  no event Crawford
Lemkus
2:19:59  (500)
St Marys
Warner
4:30:52
Holy Rosary
Meehan
4:22:01
St Andrews
Faure
4:30:01
St Andrews
Day
4:10:18 R
U14 Single
1000m
  Jeppe Girls
Gill
2:15:19 (500)
Jeppe Girls
Shaw
2:05:47 (500)
St Marys
Mackenzie
5:29:86
St Marys
Mackenzie
4:45:58
St Andrews
Du Plessis
5:10:44
St Marys
Ellis
4:56:53

Let us Know!

CAPTCHA image
Enter the code shown above
* Required

Share with Us!

Upload photos of your school rowers in the SASRU Photo album, just register online, we'll approve your registration and then you can start uploading!!

Register

Banking Details

South African Schools Rowing Union
Bank: Standard Bank
Account Number: 00 424 046 4
Branch: Eastgate (018 505)