EVENT |
2001 |
2002 |
2003 |
2004 |
2005 |
2006 |
2007 |
2008 |
Open Eight
2000m |
St Benedict 's
Greensmith
6:37:43 |
St Benedict 's
Morris
5:56:74
R |
St Benedict 's
Morris
6:03:69 |
St Andrew's
Irwin
6:09:09 |
St Andrew's
Mullins
6:14:04 |
St.Andrew's
Mullins
6:32:62 |
St.Andrew's
James
6:16:76 |
St Benedict's
Dubrovo
1:52:82 (700m) |
Open Four
2000m |
Jeppe
McCann
6:44:23 |
St Andrews
Smith
7:01:47 |
St Benedicts
Morris
6:48:72 |
St Andrews
Irwin
6:41:25 |
KES /St Johns
Hulley/Fry
7:00:56 |
St Andrew's
Lehapa
6:51:97 |
St Benedicts
Dubrovo
6:18:36 R |
St Johns
Meijers
2:04:79 (700m) |
Open Pair
2000m |
St Stithians
Quy
7:30:54 |
Parktown
Werth
7:56:15 |
Parktown
Maggioli
7:54:59 |
Somerset
Gibbons
7:32:82 |
St Johns
Mace
7:15:40
|
Parktown
Whitehead
8:27:10 |
Bishops
Middleton
7:38:93 |
St Andrews
Strydom
2:16:77 (700m) |
Open Quad
2000m |
St Benedicts
De Jager
6:46:30 |
Parktown
Madeley
7:04:48 |
St Benedicts
Bevan
6:52:29 |
Parktown
Wright
6:45:09 |
St Albans
Wallis
6:54:02 |
St Albans
Reid
7:12:07 |
St Albans
Reid
7:08:83 |
St Albans
Smith
2:07:53 (700m) |
Open Double
2000m |
St Georges
Taylor
7:35:50 |
Parktown
Madeley
7:03:87 |
St Georges
Gordon
7:17:18 |
Mondeor
Anderson
7:17:65 |
Bishop Bavin
Kester
7:21:25 |
Academy
Wright
7:39:18 |
St Albans
Reid
7:03:56 |
Bishop Bavin
DuPlessis
2:11:77 (700m) |
Open Single
2000m |
Ravens
Wellbeloved
7:56:59 |
King Edwards
Kearns
8:10:73 |
Parktown
Madely
8:12:50 |
Mondeor
Anderson
7:45:58 |
King Edwards
Keeling
7:21:38
R |
UCT
Delayne
8:25:57 |
Academy
Wright
7:39:56 |
Parktown
Brittain
2:25:58 (700m) |
U16 Eight
2000m
|
St Benedicts
Morris
6:36:43 |
St Benedicts
Bevan
6:48:45 |
King Edwards
Hulley
6:45:13 |
Parktown
Jorgensen
6:40:58 |
St Benedicts
Honey
6:37:31 |
St Benedict's
Dubrovvo
6:51:00 |
St Benedict's
Tweedie
6:38:05 |
St Benedict's
Dubrovo
2:01:43 (700m) |
U16 Four
2000m |
St Benedicts
Polasek
7:19:59 |
St Stithians
Pachonick
7:11:28 |
St Johns
Roets
7:16:40 |
Selborne
Taylor
7:34:22 |
St Johns
Lewis
7:03:72 |
St John's
Rautenbach
7:31:86 |
St Benedict's
Tweedie
7:10:66 |
St Benedict's
Dubrovo
2:12:83 (700m) |
U16 Pair
2000m |
no event |
no event |
no event |
no event |
St Johns
Freyburg
7:56:32
R |
St John's
Rautenbach
8:35:05 |
St John's
Queiros
7:57:80 |
St Stithians
Campbell
2:34:10 (700m) |
U16 Quad
2000m |
St Benedicts
Morris
7:19:63 |
Jeppe
Renault
7:34:63 |
Parktown
Neal
7:08:40 |
Parktown
Floor
7:03:07
R |
St Albans
Reid
7:04:87 |
Bishop Bavin
Du Plessis
7:32:17 |
St Benedicts
Maybery
7:13:97 |
St Albans
van Rooyen
2:15:52 (700m) |
U16 Double
2000m
|
St Benedicts
Sindane
7:59:81 |
Mondeor
Anderson
7:52:14 |
King Edwards
Hulley
7:31:23 |
Bishop Bavin
Kester
7:35:52 |
Mondeor
Sikhiwhili
7:23:57
R |
Bishop Bavin
Loake
8:07:17 |
St Albans
Gerbert
7:24:56 |
St Albans
Reid
2:25:36 (700m) |
U16 Single
2000m |
St Benedicts
De Reuck
8:25:02 |
Mondeor
Anderson
8:36:34 |
King Edwards
Keeling
7:57:56 |
SACS
Delaney
8:09:52 |
King Edwards
Wright
8:03:46 |
Peterhouse
Colahan
8:41:47 |
St Albans
Gerbert
7:55:40
R |
Grey High
Geach
2:31:04 (700m) |
U15 Octuple
1000m |
Parktown
Wright
3:21:43 |
St Benedicts
Dos Reis
3:22:85 |
St Benedicts
Guthrie
3:31:21 |
St Benedicts
Molenaar
3:14:08 |
Parktown
Britain
3:11:15 |
St Benedict's
Rabey
3:35:69 |
Parktown
Lubobo
3:10:52
R |
St Benedict's
Voerman
2:15:72 (700m) |
U15 Quad
1000m |
St Stithians
Dowse
3:29:41 |
King Edwards
Hulley
3:31:24 |
St Benedicts
Kennedy
3:38:82 |
St Benedicts
Honey
3:25:29 |
St Benedicts
Dubrovo
3:31:55 |
St Benedict's
Van Vliet
3:40:03 |
Willowridge
v Veenhuyzen
3:19:08 |
St Benedict's
Voerman
2:20:83 (700m) |
U15 Double
1000m |
Jeppe
Stevens
3:46:06 |
St Benedicts
Leadbitter
3:43:55 |
Bishop Bavin
Kester
3:38:47 |
St Benedicts
Falconer
3:38:52 |
St Benedicts
Kennedy
3:34:72 |
St Benedict's
Rodewijk
3:57:06 |
Willowridge
v Veenhuyzen
3:49:75 |
St Johns
Trollip
2:24:63 (700m |
U15 Single
1000 m |
Mondeor
Anderson
4:08:50 |
St Benedicts
Leadbitter
4:11:79 |
Bishop Bavin
Kester
3:55:67 |
St Benedicts
Falconer
3:49:61 |
Bishop Bavin
Loake
4:02:68 |
St Benedict's
Van Vliet
4:05:97 |
Willowridge
Buchanan
3:54:63 |
V.L.C.
De Villiers
2:46:42 (700m) |
U14 Octuple
1000m |
St Benedicts
Visentin
3:52:54 |
St Benedicts
Sileno
3:46:50 |
St Benedicts
De Wet
3:44:62 |
St Benedicts
De Reuck
3:31:04 |
St Benedicts
Rabey
3:37:58 |
King.Edwards
Klein
3:58:70 |
St Benedicts
Futcher
3:28:89
R |
Parktown
Addisson
2:32:78 (900m) |
U14 Quad
1000m |
St Benedicts
Leadbitter
3:48:04 |
Jeppe
Buntain
3:42:29 |
St Benedicts
Molenaar
3:42:51 |
Bishop Bavin
Jackson
3:43:09 |
St Benedics
Tweedie
3:43:05 |
Willowridge
v Veenhuyzen
3:56:35 |
St Benedicts
Voerman
3:45:69 |
St Benedict's
Cox
2:23:55 (700m) |
U14A Double
1000m |
St Benedicts
Leadbitter
4:13:00 |
Bishop Bavin
Kester
4:04:24 |
Jeppe
Sharples
3:59:93 |
Bishop Bavin
Jackson
3:54:86 |
St Benedics
Tweedie
4:01:17 |
No event
-wind |
St Johns
Trollip
3:42:86
R |
Bishop Bavin
Gray-Wilson
2:39:75 (700m) |
U14A Single
1000m |
Jeppe
Hall
4:23:88 |
King Edwards
Richardson
4:28:00 |
St Johns
Freyburg
4:21:39 |
Bishop Bavin
Loake
4:26:37 |
St Benedicts
Gomes
4:06:52 R |
Willowridge
Van Veen
5:06:25 |
St Johns
Trollip
4:09:97 |
Bishop Bavin
Du Toit
2:47:30 (700m) |